Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Allen Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Allen Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Allen Park Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Allen Park MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Allen Park Crime Index 7062520.34479.3
 
Allen Park Violent Crimes 44157.1553.5
Allen Park Murders 007
Allen Park Rapes 621.433.1
Allen Park Robberies 1035.7205.8
Allen Park Aggravated Assaults 28100336.5
 
Allen Park Property Crimes 6622363.23906.1
Allen Park Burglaries 250892.4813.2
Allen Park Larceny/Thefts 280999.52601.7
Allen Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 132471.2501.5
 
Allen Park Arsons 1  621.42N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Allen Park crime collection area population of 28,013.
  • Allen Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Allen Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Allen Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Allen Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Allen Park crime level is worse than national average.

 ALLEN PARK STATISTICS
 Allen Park Population: 29376
 Male Population: 13995
 Female Population: 15381
 Households: 11974
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Allen Park Population
Allen Park Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement